»

North Rose-Wolcott schools announce 3Q honor roll students

North Rose-Wolcott High School and Middle School recently named students to its third quarter honor roll. Students with a GPA of 85.0 to 89.9 were named to the honor roll, students with a GPA of 90.0 to 92.9 were named to the high honor roll, and students with a GPA of 93.0 or higher were named to the principal’s honor roll.

Principal’s Honor Roll:

Zachary DeRoo (Grade 9), Hanna Stubbe (Grade 9), Shealyn Shattuck (Grade 12), Chynna Plantz
(Grade 12), Michael Statskey (Grade 12), Mason VanFleet (Grade 12), Lucy Zhang (Grade 10),
Emma Durham (Grade 11), Connor Leous (Grade 12), Maryn Loperfido (Grade 9), Emily Graham (Grade 12), Abigail Wanek (Grade 10), Sydney Reppi (Grade 11), Isabelle Steverson (Grade 11), Katthryn Burke (Grade 10), EmmaGrace Humbert (Grade 9), Hannah Ward (Grade 11), Abigail Loperfido (Grade 12), Grace Zlobl (Grade 11), Nayeli Morales (Grade 10), Cassidy Rose (Grade 12), Elber Vasquez (Grade 9), Ryan King (Grade 11), Skylar Fox (Grade 11), Drew Fowler (Grade 12), and Paige Shipley (Grade 11).

High Honor Roll:

Connor Majkszak (Grade 10), Mackenzie Frazer (Grade 11), Janet Cooper (Grade 10), Brianna Vezzose (Grade 10), Peter Mattice, Jr. (Grade 12), Kaylee Dunn (Grade 11), Isabella DeFeo (Grade 11), AnnaMae Humbert (Grade 11), Hannah Cook (Grade 12), Dominique Warring (Grade 11), Sierra Mourey (Grade 12), Madeline Tompkins (Grade 11), Kennedy Jones (Grade 11), Reece Morris (Grade 12), Angel Delgado (Grade 9), Alexes Hunt (Grade 10), Lauren Bullard (Grade 11), Alyssa Hernandez-Camarillo (Grade 10), Jenna Roelle, Jenna (Grade 11), Coby Stubbe (Grade 9), Hannah Mathes (Grade 10), Meagan Christian (Grade 9), Chaz Kelly (Grade 9), Emilee Bundy (Grade 9), Persian Leigh Singh (Grade 11), Cory Fox (Grade 11), Lillian Mein (Grade 9), Hailey DeNoto (Grade 11), Kiara Ticconi (Grade 11), Clayton Reed (Grade 9), Sierra Perkins (Grade 12),
Jorden Rodas (Grade 11), Braden Klein (Grade 10), Korryne Brieanna Freer Noyes (Grade 12),
Gordon Foro (Grade 9), Eloy Sanchez-Tellez (Grade 12), Colby Balcom (Grade 9), Eva Norris (Grade 10), Morgan VanFleet (Grade 11), Zachary Gilbert (Grade 10), Alivia Diefenbacher (Grade 11), Justin Bachman (Grade 11), Kensie Graham (Grade 12), Derick Chavez (Grade 9), Rachel Hull (Grade 12), William Reed (Grade 10), Emily Mancine (Grade 10), Sophie Roberts (Grade 11), Halie Cole (Grade 9), Nevaeh Hoover (Grade 12), Taylor Malchoff (Grade 12), and Garret Dennis (Grade 11).

Honor Roll:

Autumn Eygnor (Grade 9), Jessi Mendenhall (Grade 10), Cameron McCann (Grade 10), Daniel Lindenmuth (Grade 10), Chase Fremouw (Grade 12), Hailey Clark (Grade 12), Benjamin Collins (Grade 10), Katherine Frazer (Grade 12), Obadiah Gregg (Grade 11), Savanna Synesael (Grade 12), Maggie Lapp (Grade 11), Jordan Klein (Grade 10), Karissa Lake (Grade 9), Shelby Cuturia (Grade 10), Brooke Webber (Grade 11), Aubrey Liseno (Grade 10), Taylor Deferio (Grade 10),
Lannon Loveless (Grade 10), Christopher Mourey (Grade 11), Jacob Minier (Grade 11), Kassidi Grace Lake (Grade 12), Jadyn Sloan (Grade 11), Marena Ford (Grade 10), Paige Starczewski (Grade 11), Sebastian Pusch-Lockwood (Grade 10), Jesseka Johnson (Grade 12), Jacob Smith (Grade 12), Danielle Bray (Grade 10), Quintin Norris (Grade 10), Sydney Hall (Grade 10), Dalton Penta (Grade 9), Natise Blodgett (Grade 12), Angela Salerno (Grade 11), Autumn Cole (Grade 10), Gabriel Teeple (Grade 10), Autumn Davenport (Grade 10), Schuyler Cole (Grade 10), Nolan Sears (Grade 9), Kassi Putman (Grade 12), Dominick Donald Roberts (Grade 9), Nathan Wazinski (Grade 9), Cain Jason (Grade 9), Nathan Akins (Grade 11), John Kelly (Grade 10), Augustus Vanderlinde (Grade 9), Sidney Thompson (Grade 10), Julia Aumick (Grade 10), Mercedes Crum (Grade 10), Aidan Humes (Grade 11), Gabrielle Welsh (Grade 10), Alexis Countryman (Grade 9),
Adreonna Taft (Grade 9), Christyan Scarborough (Grade 10), Kayla Washburn (Grade 12), Destiny Vine (Grade 12), Hailey Reilly (Grade 11), and Ethan Jones (Grade 9).

North Rose-Wolcott Middle School announces honor roll for third quarter

North Rose-Wolcott Middle School recently named students to its third quarter honor roll. Students with a GPA of 85.0 to 89.9 were named to the honor roll, students with a GPA of 90.0 to 92.9 were named to the high honor roll, and students with a GPA of 93.0 or higher were named to the principal’s honor roll.

5th Grade:
Principal’s Honor Roll: Avery Boogaard, Landon Bundy, Clayton Collins, Cody Crane, Giselle Cruz-Gonzalez, Madelyn Evans, Hannah Masten, Senyo Nyadedzor, Cheyenne Terry, and Madison Watts.

High Honor Roll: Samuel Blyer, Cora Cahoon, Grace Cahoon, Hunter Clevenger, Chloe Cole, Keira Costello, Olivia DeBoerdere, Emily Decker, Joseph Decker, Evan DeWispelaere, Kameron Garcia, Tyler Gardner, Anyelin Hernandez, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Raegan Jackson, Claryssa Kindrew, Darrell Ludlum, Liliana Mastrangelo, Alydia McIntyre, Emily Nevlezer, Cadalina Ohler, Zyonna Palmer, Kylie Paul, Paiten Reynolds, Amber Rogers, Amelia Sember, Mikenzie Shear, Julia Shipley, Macie Steele, Aaliya VanHouter, Margaret Wanek, Mackenzie Warring, and Mackenzie Yacone.

Honor Roll: Vivian Bishop, Tori Eygnor, Shane Interlichia, Evan Ireland, Aiden Judd, Chase Kerr, Landon Krul, Lucas Lapp, Lindsey Marriott, Alexis Noble, Brooklynn Putman, Isabella Sampson, Ayden Sanzotta, Kashtyn Shaffer, Zoey Yates, and Crystina Youells.

6th Grade:
Principal’s Honor Roll: James Bridson, Elliot Bush, Grace Chavez, Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll, Sihlus Jason, Evan Loperfido, Baylei Reed, MacKayla Singleton-Ehrne, and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

High Honor Roll: Sydney Cuykendall, Elijah DiRenzi, Cheyenne Greene, Madelyne Henderson, Samantha Hogan, Abigail Keyes, Casey LaForce, Asher Perkins, Stephen Robinson, Lauren Sears, Ashton Smith, Israel Solomon, Ruairi Steverson, Jack Thissell, Maxim Waldron, and Kadan Winter.

Honor Roll: Adriyana Abbott, Alston Anaya-Hernandez, Kaydence Bebee, Kiersten Clevenger, Leah Decker, Devin Galens, Taylor Greenwood, Kasey Liseno, Jasmine Mettler, Alexander Milan, Tracie Miller, Thomas Mills, Brenden Olmstead, Leland Schinsing, Samuel Vanderlinde, Sara Wollek, and Drew Youngman.

7th Grade:
Principal’s Honor Roll: Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Robert Flint, Ella Hilkert, Gracie Jones, Kirsten Lewis, Tristyn Loveless, Alivia Thompson, Liam VanFleet, and Jeffrey Wanek.

High Honor Roll: Samantha Acker, Zoe Allen, Samuel Collins, Nicholas Gilbert, Autumn Houghtaling, Brody Kerr, Elizabeth King, Rylee Lapp, Georgia Lepper, Lauren Loveless, Hunter O’Neil, Axton Paul, Hailey Rose, Drew Smith, Jolee Stubbe, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar, and Brooke Viele.

Honor Roll: Philip Adams, Alexandria Anderson, Nolan Bishop, Tyler Durham, Gael Hernandez, Braden McKown, Robyn Ortiz, Donovan Paige, Haley Putman, Olivia Rose, Kaylee Stubbe, Marissa Vezzose, and Damien Young.

8th Grade:
Principal’s Honor Roll: Alan Anthony, Abigal Breen, Jenna Bullard, Lilian Bundy, Sarah Burnett, Matthew Cole, Conner “Jack” DeFeo, Maria Francisco, Sara Jenks, Brady Jones, Grace King, Clara Madison, and Gilbert Seager.

High Honor Roll: Gunnar Bjerga, Lukas Crane, Abram DeBoerdere, MacKenzie DeWolf, Emily Grevell, Alexander Hernandez, Catherine Hillyard, Courtney Laird, Lucien Macro, Logan Marriott, Hayley Topping, Kyleigh Webber, and Brenden Welsh.

Honor Roll: Donovan Abendroth, Kylie Balch, Jared Burkholder, Tori Cooper, Gabrielle Cuykendall, Kalie Kendt, Cassie Nielsen, Aleigha Penta, Austin Smith, Kalamadea Warring, Noah Wazinski, Austin Westurn, Kyla Willis, Whitney Wilson, and Eryn Youngman.

Also on FingerLakes1.com