FL1 Sports

LATEST LIVE BROADCASTS

LISTEN LIVE AT 5:45 PM: Mynderse battles C.G. Finney in Class B2 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

RADIO REPLAY: Marcus Whitman tries for back-to-back Sectional titles at Avon on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

The #5 seed Marcus Whitman Wildcats have been road warriors throughout the Section V Class C1 Tournament. On Saturday afternoon ...
Load Broadcast
/
LISTEN LIVE AT 5:45 PM: Mynderse battles C.G. Finney in Class B2 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

RADIO REPLAY: Marcus Whitman and Lyons square-off in Class C1 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

The #1 seed and undefeated Lyons Lions hostED #5 seed Marcus Whitman on Thursday night at the Atwood Gymnasium for ...
Load Broadcast
/
LISTEN LIVE AT 5:45 PM: Mynderse battles C.G. Finney in Class B2 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

RADIO REPLAY: Mynderse goes for sectional title at Northstar-Christian on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

The #1 seed Northstar-Christian Knights welcomed the #6 seed Mynderse Academy Blue Devils for the 2021 Section V Class B2 ...
Load Broadcast
/
LISTEN LIVE AT 5:45 PM: Mynderse battles C.G. Finney in Class B2 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

RADIO REPLAY: Mynderse battles C.G. Finney in Class B2 semifinal on FL1 Radio (FL1 Sports)

The #6 seed Mynderse Academy Blue Devils took on the #2 C.G. Finney Falcons & sophomore sensation Markus Robinson in ...
Load Broadcast
/
HOLIDAY HOOPS CLASSICS: Rewind some of our best holiday week HS basketball webcasts on FL1 Sports

HOLIDAY HOOPS CLASSICS: Rewind some of our best holiday week HS basketball webcasts on FL1 Sports

High School Basketball is a big deal to us here at FingerLakes1.com and while the FL1 Sports Team is enjoying ...
Load Broadcast
/
WATCH LIVE: Mynderse boys host Midlakes/RJ in regular season home finale (FL1 Sports)

WEBCAST REPLAY: Mynderse boys host Midlakes/RJ in regular season home finale (FL1 Sports)

The home finale for the Mynderse Academy Blue Devils boys varsity soccer team as they host the Midlakes/Red Jacket Screaming ...
Load Broadcast
/
WATCH LIVE AT 11 AM: Undefeated Pal-Mac visits Mynderse for Halloween girls soccer match (FL1 Sports)

WEBCAST REPLAY: Undefeated Pal-Mac visits Mynderse for Halloween girls soccer match (FL1 Sports)

A Halloween matinee girls soccer match-up to get your holiday started as the Pal-Mac Red Raiders take on the Mynderse ...
Load Broadcast
/
WATCH LIVE TONIGHT: Mynderse host Newark in FL East boys soccer action (FL1 Sports)

WEBCAST REPLAY: Mynderse hosts Newark in FL East boys soccer action (FL1 Sports)

The Newark Reds try to avenge a 1-0 loss to the Mynderse Blue Devils when they visit Seneca Falls on ...
Load Broadcast
/
WATCH LIVE AT 11 AM: Saturday morning soccer as Wayne tangles with Mynderse (FL1 Sports)

WEBCAST REPLAY: Saturday morning soccer as Wayne tangles with Mynderse (FL1 Sports)

The Wayne Eagles take the long ride from Ontario to Seneca Falls for Breakfast at Bracht Field as they take ...
Load Broadcast
/
WATCH LIVE AT 6:20 PM: Waterloo battles Mynderse in boys soccer rivalry game (FL1 Sports)

WEBCAST REPLAY: Waterloo battles Mynderse in boys soccer rivalry game (FL1 Sports)

Cross-town rivals Waterloo and Mynderse meet for a boys soccer showdown on Bracht Field in Seneca Falls on Tuesday night ...
Load Broadcast
/
BREAKFAST AT THE BIG HOUSE: Saturday morning showdown between Geneva & Waterloo for Sectional crown (Video Replay)

BREAKFAST AT THE BIG HOUSE: Saturday morning showdown between Geneva & Waterloo for Sectional crown (Video Replay)

Crosstown Finger Lakes East rivals meet on the big stage as the Geneva Panthers battle the Waterloo Indians for the ...
Load Broadcast
/
BREAKFAST AT THE BIG HOUSE: Saturday morning showdown between Geneva & Waterloo for Sectional crown (Video Replay)

FRIDAY NIGHT AT THE BIG HOUSE: 2020 Section V Class C2/C1 Championships (Video Replay)

A big Friday night at the Blue Cross Arena for the Section V boys basketball Class C2 & C1 Championship ...
Load Broadcast
/
VIDEO REPLAY: Section V Class C2 girls semifinal doubleheader at Canandaigia (Red Creek vs. Keshequa & Lyons vs. Clyde-Savannah)

VIDEO REPLAY: Section V Class C2 girls semifinal doubleheader at Canandaigia (Red Creek vs. Keshequa & Lyons vs. Clyde-Savannah)

The Wayne County league dominates the 2020 Section V Class C2 Girls Semifinal Doubleheader at Canandaigua High School. First, the ...
Load Broadcast
/
VIDEO REPLAY: Section V Class C2 girls semifinal doubleheader at Canandaigia (Red Creek vs. Keshequa & Lyons vs. Clyde-Savannah)

VIDEO REPLAY: Section V Class B1 Semifinal Doubleheader at Pittsford-Sutherland (FL1 Sports)

The 2020 Section V Class B1 Boys Semifinal Doubleheader at Pittsford-Sutherland High School features three Finger Lakes East teams. First, ...
Load Broadcast
/
BREAKFAST AT THE BIG HOUSE: Saturday morning showdown between Geneva & Waterloo for Sectional crown (Video Replay)

FRIDAY NIGHT AT THE BLUE CROSS: Championship basketball double-header as Lyons battles Perry & Red Jacket meets Whitman (FL1 Radio Replay)

Listen to the replay of a special Friday Night Doubleheader of Section V Boys Championship Basketball on FingerLakes1.com. First, the ...
Load Broadcast
/

FL1 Radio: LiveBroadcast Archive

Video Broadcast Archive (Pre-2016):
BasketballSoccer

Archive: Auburn Doubledays

FL1 Sports Podcast

FL1 Sports on YouTube